Numbers

The table gives numbers of works with full text. New works are those which were published in the last 30 days. Table cells with the icon Magnifying glass start the search, while cells with the icon RSS enable RSS subscription.

Faculty or academy of UL BSc MScPhD OtherAll
allnewallnewallnewallnewallnew
Academy of Fine Arts and Design5290 34
Academy of Music090 9
Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television012  1224
Biotechnical Faculty3454539132
Faculty of Administration21160542
Faculty of Architecture1610320
Faculty of Arts12085285292
Faculty of Chemistry and Chemical Technology102212861
Faculty of Civil and Geodetic Engineering71621035
Faculty of Computer and Information Science 20173949
Faculty of Education95403396
Faculty of Electrical Engineering102042862
Faculty of Health Sciences349  245
Faculty of Law0420143
Faculty of Maritime Studies and Transport10146
Faculty of Mathematics and Physics72181551
Faculty of Mechanical Engineering14811841
Faculty of Medicine001290102
Faculty of Natural Sciences and Engineering1972836
Faculty of Pharmacy02361645
Faculty of Social Sciences03361352
Faculty of Social Work081 9
Faculty of Sport07029
School of Economics and Business35136610187
Theological Faculty3701323
University of Ljubljana       0
Veterinary Faculty  0145
All*361636604241.481
Last update: 22.10.2026
* Values in this table cannot be just added up, since a single work can be published in multiple organizations.