Numbers

The table gives numbers of works with full text. New works are those which were published in the last 30 days. Table cells with the icon Magnifying glass start the search, while cells with the icon RSS enable RSS subscription.

Faculty or academy of UL BSc MScPhD OtherAll
allnewallnewallnewallnewallnew
Academy of Fine Arts and Design3100 13
Academy of Music    0  0
Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television0      0
Biotechnical Faculty519499127
Faculty of Administration530 8
Faculty of Architecture      22
Faculty of Arts30220456
Faculty of Chemistry and Chemical Technology41621335
Faculty of Civil and Geodetic Engineering0015960
Faculty of computer and information science 2160523
Faculty of Education9231841
Faculty of Electrical Engineering5511324
Faculty of Law0121  13
Faculty of Maritime Studies and Transport30014
Faculty of Mathematics and Physics13329
Faculty of Mechanical Engineering7611630
Faculty of Medicine  042226
Faculty of Natural Sciences and Engineering6401020
Faculty of Pharmacy1141622
Faculty of Social Sciences471315
Faculty of Social Work2100 12
Faculty of Sport0211013
School of Economics and Business34361778
Theological Faculty070 7
University College of Health Studies193  628
University of Ljubljana       0
Veterinary Faculty  0145
All*14021823267648
Last update: 04.12.2021
* Values in this table cannot be just added up, since a single work can be published in multiple organizations.