Numbers

The table gives numbers of works with full text. New works are those which were published in the last 30 days. Table cells with the icon Magnifying glass start the search, while cells with the icon RSS enable RSS subscription.

Faculty or academy of UL BSc MScPhD OtherAll
allnewallnewallnewallnewallnew
Academy of Fine Arts and Design5290 34
Academy of Music0120 12
Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television012  1628
Biotechnical Faculty5355439151
Faculty of Administration20160541
Faculty of Architecture1610421
Faculty of Arts16193280336
Faculty of Chemistry and Chemical Technology102012556
Faculty of Civil and Geodetic Engineering71621035
Faculty of Computer and Information Science 20163948
Faculty of Education95403497
Faculty of Electrical Engineering122632263
Faculty of Health Sciences379  147
Faculty of Law0400141
Faculty of Maritime Studies and Transport10146
Faculty of Mathematics and Physics72381149
Faculty of Mechanical Engineering13811739
Faculty of Medicine00107383
Faculty of Natural Sciences and Engineering1872835
Faculty of Pharmacy02161643
Faculty of Social Sciences02961247
Faculty of Social Work081 9
Faculty of Sport07029
School of Economics and Business3513664181
Theological Faculty3401320
University of Ljubljana       0
Veterinary Faculty  0145
All*423642563911.512
Last update: 20.10.2026
* Values in this table cannot be just added up, since a single work can be published in multiple organizations.