Numbers

The table gives numbers of works with full text. New works are those which were published in the last 30 days. Table cells with the icon Magnifying glass start the search, while cells with the icon RSS enable RSS subscription.

Faculty or academy of UL BSc MScPhD OtherAll
allnewallnewallnewallnewallnew
Academy of Fine Arts and Design5290 34
Academy of Music090 9
Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television012  214
Biotechnical Faculty3455539133
Faculty of Administration20180341
Faculty of Architecture1600218
Faculty of Arts12185286294
Faculty of Chemistry and Chemical Technology102212861
Faculty of Civil and Geodetic Engineering51021027
Faculty of Computer and Information Science 201931153
Faculty of Education955045109
Faculty of Electrical Engineering101832960
Faculty of Health Sciences319  242
Faculty of Law0400242
Faculty of Maritime Studies and Transport501410
Faculty of Mathematics and Physics72181551
Faculty of Mechanical Engineering141211946
Faculty of Medicine00128597
Faculty of Natural Sciences and Engineering1872835
Faculty of Pharmacy02261644
Faculty of Social Sciences03661456
Faculty of Social Work081 9
Faculty of Sport070310
School of Economics and Business35136610187
Theological Faculty3801324
University of Ljubljana       0
Veterinary Faculty  0145
All*358638594261.481
Last update: 23.10.2026
* Values in this table cannot be just added up, since a single work can be published in multiple organizations.