Numbers

The table gives numbers of works with full text. New works are those which were published in the last 30 days. Table cells with the icon Magnifying glass start the search, while cells with the icon RSS enable RSS subscription.

Faculty or academy of UL BSc MScPhD OtherAll
allnewallnewallnewallnewallnew
Academy of Fine Arts and Design6300 36
Academy of Music0140 14
Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television013  1730
Biotechnical Faculty8465443196
Faculty of Administration21160441
Faculty of Architecture1610421
Faculty of Arts187111281381
Faculty of Chemistry and Chemical Technology142113167
Faculty of Civil and Geodetic Engineering371821067
Faculty of Computer and Information Science 221531050
Faculty of Education1059034103
Faculty of Electrical Engineering143031865
Faculty of Health Sciences4614  161
Faculty of Law0480 48
Faculty of Maritime Studies and Transport1101416
Faculty of Mathematics and Physics192881368
Faculty of Mechanical Engineering131421847
Faculty of Medicine0076673
Faculty of Natural Sciences and Engineering2272940
Faculty of Pharmacy02771650
Faculty of Social Sciences02961348
Faculty of Social Work0151 16
Faculty of Sport090211
School of Economics and Business328464126
Theological Faculty3602534
University of Ljubljana       0
Veterinary Faculty  0156
All*554674554081.691
Last update: 17.10.2026
* Values in this table cannot be just added up, since a single work can be published in multiple organizations.